• Stay Connected
  • Home » Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Tri-Natural Products Inc. ("TNP") respects your privacy. We wish to safeguard your personally-identifiable information. TNP will collect information that you voluntarily provide to us as part of our continuing efforts to improve our product offerings and enhance your online visits to our website. We encourage you to read about TNP’s privacy policy and practices concerning the collection, use and disclosure of information about our visitors and clients, where we have made every attempt to comply with Canada’s Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL).

TNP’s Privacy Policies
TNP knows you are concerned with how personal information about you is used by us and/or shared with others. We seek to protect your personal information and honor your requests for privacy. This notice describes our privacy policy and practices ("Privacy Policy"), including what information we collect and how we use it. Our privacy commitment includes ensuring the confidentiality and security of our visitors' and clients' personal information and allowing visitors and clients to request access to, and correction of, their personal information.

By visiting our site, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy. By registering on Trinatural.com, you agree to the terms and conditions of this website and TNP’s Privacy Policy. Unless you tell us otherwise, whenever you submit personally-identifiable information to us, you are giving your consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information, as described herein.

Personal Information
The information TNP learns from visitors and clients helps us continually improve the products we provide to you. Here are the types of information we gather.

Information You Provide
TNP receives and stores any information you enter on our websites or give us in any other way. In order to use some features of this website, a user must first complete the registration form. During registration, however, a user is required to give their contact information in some instances. This information is used to contact the user about the promotion, service, program or information they have requested. You can choose not to provide certain information. However, if you do so, then you might not be able to take full advantage of many of our features. Cookies - We obtain certain types of information when your Web browser accesses our site through the use of 'cookies'. A cookie is a piece of data stored on the user's hard drive, containing information about the user. In the course of using our site, we automatically track certain information about you, including the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our site or not), which URL you go to next (whether this URL is on our site or not), what browser you are using and your Internet Protocol (IP) address. This information is used to track your visit through the website for the site development and marketing purposes. There are a number of companies that offer utilities designed to help you visit websites anonymously. The 'help' portion of most web browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies.

Using and Disclosing Information
TNP will only use or disclose clients' or visitors' personal information where necessary to fulfill the purposes identified at the time of collection, or for a purpose stated in this Privacy Policy. TNP will not sell clients' or visitors' personal information to other parties. We do not sell mailing lists. TNP may use the information you provide in an aggregate form for internal business and planning purposes, such as generating demographic data and statistics or developing marketing plans. TNP may collect, store and accumulate certain non-personally identifiable information concerning your use of our websites, such as information regarding which of our pages, brand sites, contests or promotions are most popular. TNP may use IP addresses to analyze trends, administer our websites, track traffic patterns and gather demographic information for aggregate use.

Protection of TNP and Others
TNP reserves the right to release clients' or visitors' account and other personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with law, enforce or apply our Terms of Use and other agreements, or to protect the rights, property, or safety of ourselves, our users or others. This may include exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Links
This website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that TNP is not responsible for the privacy policies of other such sites. We encourage our users when they leave our website to read the privacy statements of each website they visit.

Third Parties
We partner with other third party companies to provide specific services such as web-hosting companies and website development companies. Such third parties may be provided with access to personally-identifiable information needed to perform their functions. However, they are not authorized by TNP to use such information for any other purpose or transfer it to anyone else.

Choice - Opt Out
If you receive any future e-mailings from TNP, you may opt out of these mailings by clicking on a link in the e-mail you receive.

Conditions of Use, Notices and Revisions
Our business changes constantly. This Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use, of this website will change also. The use of information that TNP gathers is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time of use. You should check our website frequently to see recent changes that have been posted.

Our Commitment To Data Security 

Ro prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How To Contact Us
Should you have other questions or concerns about these privacy policies, please call us at 1-800-267-6028.


 

  • Font Size:
Where to Buy?